Privacy & Terms

This is the privacy notice of MantraPM Ltd In this document, "we", "our", MantraPM or "us" refer to MantraPM Ltd, registration no: 669802 Dublin, Ireland

Introduction

This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.

We regret that if there are one or more points below with which you are not happy, your only recourse is to leave our website immediately.

We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.

Our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Act) accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regard to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at www.knowyourprivacyrights.org

Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

Accessing our site you agree that you have read, understood and bounded by Irish Law and you further agree that we shall have no liability whatsoever to you or any third party for any termination of our services, access, non-availability of website or any content or services or offerings related to MantraPM Ltd.

MantraPM website content, emails or any information from us is for general purposes only and does not constitute advice unless the services is mutually agreed and the liability is never exceeding the agreed commercial value, if any in the form of contract.

MantraPM shall not liable to you or others for any direct, indirect damages or any loss of data, reputation or financial related to our services. In any unforeseen events, MantraPM has no liability of you or any others whatsoever and MantraPM committed to follow rules of the land, permitted by Irish Law.

User agreement

When you sign up to MantraPM service or contact us via our platform, you agree to our terms and conditions of business which includes our cookie policy, data privacy and protection policy and this user agreement.

Our initial Beta free signup is to test our product and does not constitute a contract or commercial nature, rather opportunity for users to experience our offering and provide consent as per the privacy and terms of this agreement to access our services. We may contact you further via email or phone to follow-up with you or your organisation and you are consenting by signing-up to our services.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant, then we shall immediately stop processing your data. When you create an account on our website or request a service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information, we may use it in order to:

  • verify your identity for security purposes

  • sell product or service to you

  • provide you with our services

  • provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our services

We process this information on the basis that you have requested our service or services before we enter into any legal contract in future. Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

Terms of service

When you sign up to MantraPM cloud portal using our free beta release (or POC), we MantraPM not forming any binding contract with you, rather an opportunity to experience our offering to test the feasibility of your needs. The service may change, modified and if things beyond our control can be withdrawn any prior notice. In additional MantraPM cloud portal may temporarily or permanently stop providing the service or any features with out any prior notice. 

We are only collecting email and any Portal or domain name you will provide along with your chosen password for Sign up with our service. MantraPM trademark is intellectual capital along with its portal design as per the applicable Irish and EU laws. The Beta or POC offerings have no commercial nature and bounded by ethics and good practices of laws of land and we no obligation whatsoever by any means, if you disagree, please don't sign up to our cloud offering.  

If you would like to remove from our MantraPM cloud platform, please send an email with clear subject and reason to support@mantrapm.com

GDPR

MantraPM Limited respects your right to privacy and we comply with our obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679.

“Non-personal data”

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our site. This non-personal data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our site.

“Personal data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us, e.g. by sending us an email.

We will process any personal data you provide to us for the following purposes:

  • to carry out business with you,

  • to contact you if required in connection with your communication and/or order or to respond to any communications you might send to us.

Security

The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the internet. No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your personal data.

It is important to remember that the GDPR apply only to Personal Data as defined in GDPR act: Personal Data means data relating to a living individual who is or can be identified either from the data or from the data in conjunction with other information that is in, or is likely to come into, the possession of the data controller. The GDPR applies to Personal Data held in a computerised or a manual (paper) form.

Data Controller: MantraPM Limited, when they process Sensitive Personal Data.

Data Subject: A Data Subject is the individual who is the subject of the Personal Data. Only a Data Subject is entitled to make a Data Subject Access Request.

Data Subject Request: This is a request made in writing to MantraPM Limited by a Data Subject pursuant to Articles 15-22 of the GDPR.

MantraPM is a multi-tenant based offering which is ensuring every tenant data is isolated on its own and securely stored.

Information do we collect

We collect any information you submit via our website contact form.  This can include name, address, email address and/or phone number.

Information we process with your consent

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent, or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by unsubscribe of email or deleting your account from our website portal. However, if you do provide us feedback about our services, you agree that we can use that information to improve our products and services without any compensation or acknowledgement to you.

Information we process for the purposes of legitimate interests

We may process information on the basis there is a legitimate interest, either to you or to us, where we process your information on this basis, we do after having given careful consideration to:

  • whether the same objective could be achieved through other means

  • whether processing (or not processing) might cause you harm

  • whether you would expect us to process your data, and whether you would, in the round, consider it reasonable to do so

Information we process because we have a legal obligation

We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation. For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request.

Contacting us

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us in order to reply with the information you need.

We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high-quality service.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer's hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalised experience and the website owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose. If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you will not be able to use all the functionality of our website.

Data may be processed outside the European Union

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us. Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of building our services. Accordingly, data obtained within Ireland or any other country could be processed outside the European Union with strict data privacy controls and never we will share or sell your data to any 3rd party irrespective of the country of origin. We respect and protect your data and we always follow EU directives to preserve and protect trusted source.

Verification of your information

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Use of site by children

Our website or services not for children, and you can leave our website with immediate effect if you are children under 18

Encryption of data sent between us

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us. Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

Retention period for personal data

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information only for as long as required by us:

  • to provide you with the services you have requested.

  • to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by authorities.

Compliance with the law

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, you may leave us and ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

How you can complain

If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if have any complaint, then you should tell us by email: rama.achanta@mantrapm.com

with clear subject outlining the issue and we will do our best engaging in good faith with reasonable time, you may wish to contact us by phone or via Website contact form.

If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you may contact Data Protection Commissioner. This can be done at https://www.dataprotection.ie/

Review of this privacy policy

We may update this privacy notice from time to time, as necessary.

Contact Us

MantraPM Ltd
Dublin, Ireland 

© 2020 by MantraPM Ltd

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin